Eko Down Base (EDB™) adalah sebuah wadah media informasi secara menyeluruh dan sebagai media hiburan.

May 2, 2015

Meghan Trainor Lyrics - Mr. Almost



"Mr. Almost"

Tryna force puzzle piece,
Not a perfect fit for me
But they told me give it time.
Maybe Cupid missed my chest
'Cause I keep looking left
And you ain't mister right

You're so sweet when we're kissing
But there's something I'm missing
Baby, there's no chemistry.
Yeah, we look good on paper
You can call me a hater,
But let's talk honestly!

Hey, no, you ain't the perfect match for me
Aye aye aye aye
But you were so close my Mr. Almost
I hope it didn't come off as a tease
Aye aye aye aye
You were so close my Mr. Almost

All my girls say lock him down,
Guys like him don't come around
Go and pick your wedding rings
Hmm
Yeah, my mom thinks you're legit
But I'm way too young for this
So I'm gonna tell you what I think
Yeah

You were so sweet when we're kissing
But there's something I'm missing
Baby, there's no chemistry.
Yeah, we look good on paper
You can call me a hater,
But let's talk honestly!

Hey, no, you ain't the perfect match for me
Aye aye aye aye
You were so close my Mr. Almost
I hope I didn't come off as a tease
Aye aye aye aye
You were so close my Mr. Almost

I know that this could be alarming
But you can't go and call me boo
I'm looking for my Prince Charming
So close my Mr. Almost

No, you ain't the perfect match for me
Aye aye aye aye, oh, darling
You were so close my Mr. Almost

[Shy Carter:]
Mister almost a billionaire
Mister almost yours 'til you almost caught feelings there (Where?)
Right there at the blue bird
When we were singing them songs we wrote
This is what you said and I quote
"I love ya, baby, baby, so much, you da one.
Ain't nobody better than you up under the sun."
That's the part where I run
That's the part where I dip
But I stilllllll love them hips (Yaaaaooow)

Hey no, you ain't the perfect match for me
Aye aye aye aye
You were so close my Mr. Almost
I hope I didn't come off as a tease
Aye aye aye aye
You were so close my Mr. Almost

I know that this could be alarming
But you can't go and call me boo
I'm looking for my Prince Charming
So close my Mr. Almost

No, you ain't the perfect match for me
Hey hey hey, oh darling
You were so close my Mr. Almost

[Shy Carter:]
Mister almost a billionaire

Official Video Meghan Trainor - Mr. Almost

Tag Keywords
  • meghan trainor - all about that bass lyrics
  • meghan trainor title lyrics
  • meghan trainor close your eyes lyrics
  • meghan trainor dear future husband lyrics
  • meghan trainor music lyrics
  • meghan trainor youtube
  • meghan trainor all about that bass mp3
  • meghan trainor instagram
  • meghan trainor youtube
  • meghan trainor all about that bass mp3
  • meghan trainor lyrics
  • meghan trainor instagram
  • meghan trainor size
  • meghan trainor leave a kiss
  • meghan trainor weight
  • meghan trainor album

Meghan Trainor Lyrics - Mr. Almost Rating: 5 Diposkan Oleh: MaxLevel Oktavia

0 comments:

Post a Comment